Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
UACTE 2017 has ended
Create Your Own Event
UACTE 2017
Orem High School is located at 175 S. 400 E., Orem, UT 84097
School maps are in the
#uacte17 Conference at a Glance
folio included with the conference materials you received at registration and can also be accessed at http://uacte.org/events/
Program subject to change
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
UACTE Board
Search
or browse by date + venue
Administration
All
Business Meeting
General Interest
Health Sciences
Agriculture
All
Ag Mechanics
Alumni/Keynote
Business Meeting
FFA
FFA Alumni
FFA/SAE
Floral Design
General
Program of Activities
SAE
Business/Marketing
All
Best Teaching Practices
Business Meeting
CTSO
Certification Testing
Classroom Management
Classroom Resources
College & Career Awareness
General
Industry Testing
Industry Tour
Keyboarding
Program Building
Project Based Learning
Events
All
Awards
Events
Keynote
Meal
Registration
Vendors
FACS
All
Adult Roles/Teen Living
Business Meeting
CCA
Child Development
Clothing & Textiles
FACS Exploration
FCCLA
Foods & Nutrition
Interior Design
Technology
General Interest
All
General Interest
Guidance
All
Business Meeting
Health Science
All
All
MAP/Med. Term/Sports Med./Intro.
Med. Math/Biotech/Dental/CNA/ EMR
Info Tech
All
BYOD
Business Meeting
General
Hands-On
Presentation
Testing
Skilled/Technical
All
Auto Collision
Auto Service
Building Trades
Commercial Art
Commercial Photo
Cosmetology
Graphic Arts
TV Broadcasting
Woodworking
Tech/Engineering
All
Business Meeting
General
High School
Middle/Junior High
Work-Based Learning
All
Business Meeting
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
UACTE Board
Search
C
CodeHS
Molly Meyers
Vendor
G
Greg
Utah State Board of Education
Skill Certificate Program Specialist
K
Kory
P
Ph.D.
S
Steve
U
UEN
Denise Abbott
Provo School District
HOSA State Advisor
DA
Debbie Alcox
FA
FFA Alumni
NF
National FFA Alumni
ZA
Zack Alvey
CA
Chad Asay
JA
Jerah Assmus
Lehi Jr
Lehi Jr
Becky Bailey
American Fork High School
American Fork High School
AB
Amber Baines
Lehi High School
Teacher
AB
Aubrey Barnett
EB
Edson Barton
DB
Dawna Baugh
Brigham Young University
FACS Professor
Cathy Bell
Northridge High School
Northridge High School
Janice Bentley
Lehi High School
Teacher/Athletic Trainer
Joe Black
Alpine School District
Teacher
Brent Blackburn
Centennial Jr High
Tech and Engineering
EB
Eric Bleak
SB
Sharon Bradley
John Bramble
National Library of Medicine - National Network of Libraries of Medicine, MidContinental Region
Librarian
Linda Brown
Desert Hills High School
Computer Science Coordinator
JB
Justin Browning
Mountainland Applied Technology College
Director of Human Resources
GB
Guy Burdett
Shawn Caine
Garfield County School District
CS/DTL Coordinator
Tim Clark
Neumont University
Director of Academics
KC
Kody Clyde
Camille Cole
Canyons School District
Digital Teaching & Learning Specialist
MC
Marilee Coles-Ritchie
MC
Marilee Coles-Ritchie, Ph.D.
LC
Lyman Compton
MC
Megan Cook
Becky Cox
Lone Peak High School
Lone Peak High School
KC
Kory Cox
KC
Kris Cox
Sara Cox
Certiport
Deployment Manager
Angela Daly
SD
Spencer DeGraw
LDS Business College
Technology Department Chair
William Deimler
WD
William Deimler
UC
Utah County Health Department
DD
Duke DiStaffano
JD
Jane Doe
JD
John Doe
PD
Paul Dymock
CE
Cody Eaton
Hunt Electric, Inc.
LE
Lara Elmer
Provo High School
Provo High School
BE
Brett Eskelson
TF
Ted Faulkner
DA
Deca and FBLA
AH
Angela Hall - Red Mountain Floral
BF
Bart Francis
Mt View High School
Mt View High School
Joseph Furse
Desert Hills MS
Technology Education
DG
Diane Gardner
JG
Jen Gardner
JG
Julie Gardner
JG
Jody Genessy
MG
Monica Giffing
SG
Stephanie Gladwin
TG
Tamara Goetz
STEM Action Center
Executive Director
Paxton Gray
97th Floor
Vice President of Operations
Jessica Grundy
Wayne High School
Agricultural Educator
RG
Rea Gubler
Rhea Gubler
Southern Utah Univ
Associate Professor
BG
Becky Guertler
AH
Angela Hall
NH
Natalie Hancock
HH
Holly Handy
JH
Jon Hansen
GH
Greg Harrison
MH
Megan Haslam
CH
Cody Henrichsen
Canyons District
CTEC
Ashley Higgs
Utah State Office of Education
CTE Education Specialist
NH
Nickole Hogan
AH
Ann Hogenson?
CH
Camille Hogge
JH
Jerre Holmes
BH
Blake Hoover
Helen Hu
Westminster University
Professor of Computer Science
PH
Ph.D.Helen Hu
Allissa Huffaker
Springville High School
Teacher
CI
Carey Ivory
Brandon Jacobson
Utah State Board of Education
IT Education Specialist
FJ
Frank Janke
Randy Kammerman
Jordan SD
Business & Marketing Educator
JK
Jamie Kaneko
SK
Seth Kelson
American Fork Physical Therapy
Physical Therapist
SK
Shawn Kennedy
Sandy Kezerian
Brigham Young Univiersity
Clinical Faculty Associate
DK
David Kirkham
BK
Brad Knight
DK
Dina Kohler
NS
Nikki Sue Larkin
Utah FCCLA
FACS Teacher Educator, FCCLA State Adviser
BL
Becki Lawver
DL
Dane Leifson
ML
Matthew Leininger
Canyons District
Teacher
Doug Livingston
JL
Jones Loflin
TL
Thalea Longhurst
UBSE
Educational Director
JL
Jeff Ludlow
Carl Lyman
Utah CSTA
Utah CSTA
MM
Muriel Mann
Melinda Mansouri
Jordan School District
Digital Coach Web Development Teacher
Khristen Massic
Nebo School District
Curriculum Coach
SM
Sally Matsen
Corner Canyon High School
Counselor
MM
Mary Matthews
PM
Paul McCarl
Granger High School
Video Game Development Teacher
MP
Major Penny McCarthy
Patti McConnell
Murray School District
Teacher
Lindsey McMurdie
Maple Mountain High School
TV Broadcasting & Video Production
Ben Meyer
National FFA Organization
LPS Specialist
Monica Milburn
Orem High School
Teacher
JM
Jim Miller
Granite District
Hunter High
Ray Miller
MM
Mike Mills
FM
Frank Morris
Kim Murphy
EHS/WSU
Computer Instructor
DN
Danie Natter
Brian Nelson
ExTech Ventures
Founder
Chantel Olsen
Murray High School
CTE Coordinator
Jarvis Pace
Weber School District
CTE
Aimee Payne
CP
Camille Pendleton
CP
Clint Perry
NP
Nate Pickett
Alpine School District
Teacher - Westlake
SJ
Sergeant Jeffrey Plank
DPS
Sergeant
JP
Joe Porter
Frontier Middle School
Teacher
GP
Gary Priddy
TP
Tami Pyfer
Megan Reese
Jordan SD
Business & Marketing Educator
Lenora Reid
Alpine School District
FCS Educator
Nicole Reitz-Larsen
Salt Lake District
Educator
UC
Utah College representatives
GR
Gordon Reynolds
PR
Paul Reynolds
BR
Beth Rhoades
TR
TJ Rhodes
TR
Trevor Robinson
Pam Rock
Lakeridge Jr. High
FCS Teacher
DR
Darren Rogers
Sam Rogers
Mountain Ridge High School
Business/Marketing Teacher
Carrie Rogers-Whitehead
Digital Respons-Ability
Founder and CEO
Malcolm Rose
Wasatch School District
TEACHER
NR
Nyle Russell
Payson High School
AgEd Teacher
TR
Todd Russell
Heather Schauers
Successful Therapy
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
TS
Tammie Schloetterback
Tammie M Schlotterback
Tooele County School District
Blue Peak High School
Annie Schwemmer
Renovation Design Group
Principal Architect
KS
Katie Silcox
JS
Jason Skidmore
Todd Slade
East High School
Teacher
DC
Dr. Chantel Sloan
KS
Kelly Slone
Joel Smith
Corner Canyon HS
IT Teacher
Roger Snow
Ogden School District
STEM/CTE Coordinator
JS
Julie Snowball
TS
Tyson Sorensen
JS
Julie Southerland
LA
Louisa A. Stark
GS
Gary Stewardson
FS
Francie Stewart
GS
Gary Straquadine
SS
Shauna Strong
Alpine School District
Instructional Coach
SS
Steven Strong
FS
Fracie Stuart
Francie Stuart
Certiport
ST
Spencer Talbot
BY
Building your FFA Dream Team
Laura Tenney
Fairfield Jr High School
FCS Educator
Dustin Topham
Lone Peak
Film&Broadcast Guy
Pam Turley
Nebo School District
Digital Teaching and Learning Specialist
MW
Michael Wagner
SW
Scott Wakefield
CW
Chandra Walker
April Warby
Murray SD
Business & Marketing teacher
Chad Warnick
Teacher Fellows
Agricultural Educator
Heidi Weight
Orem High School
Fashion. Sewing. and Interior Design Classes
James Weimer
Fort Herriman Middle School
Technology Teacher
Certiport - Jane West
Becky White
Skyridge High School
Teacher
BW
Brad Wilcox
DW
Dan Wilcox
CW
Cash Williams
NA
Natalie A. Williams
Candace Wilson
Westlake High School
FCS Teacher/ProStart Instructor FCCLA Adviser
LW
LeAnn Wilson
MW
Mike Wilson
EW
Erick Winkler
Davis School District
Instructor
Joe Woodard
Uintah School District
Teacher
BW
Barry Wootton
Jordan
Jordan School District
Paige Wright
Pleasant Grove High School
Alpine School District
KY
Kristina Yamada
Frannie (Peña) York
Pine View High School
Agricultural Educator
DY
Doug Young
MZ
Mike Zervos
Granite Technical Institute
Teacher